Schedule, Ping Pong

DAY/DATE
TIME
MATCH
BLOCK 2
Mon, 2/21 5:00 Will Broder vs. Mustafa Sameen
Felix Li vs. Jorge Marquez
Sangay Mingyur vs. Tia Vierling
5:30 Chase Heyman vs. Aditaya Yadav
Alex Weiss vs. Finn Mott
Alex Neumann-Loreck vs. Ann Claire Lin
6:00 Audra Burrall vs. Zoraiz Zafar
Ziyuan Yin vs. Clay Arnold
Lander Greenway vs. Nicholas Quinlivan
6:30 Jonny Gamble vs. Kupai Marx
Kate Weissman vs. Rhetta Power
Rakesh DaSilva vs. Georgia Rankin
Tue, 2/22 5:00 Felix Li vs. Sangay Mingyur
Will Broder vs. Tia V.
Mustafa Sameen vs. Kenan Brittan
5:30 Chase Heyman vs. Ann Claire Lin
Alex Weiss vs. Alex Neumann-Loreck
Aditaya Yadav vs. Omar Castro-Frederick
6:00
6:30
Wed, 2/23 5:00 Will Broder vs. Felix Li
Kenan Brittan vs. Jorge M.
Mustafa Sameen vs. Tia V.
5:30 Omar vs. Finn Mott
Chase vs. Alex Weiss
Aditaya vs. Ann-Claire
6:00 Ziyuan Yin vs. Lander Greenway
Clay Arnold vs. Audra Burrall
Zoraiz Zafar vs. Nicholas Quinlivan
6:30 Kupai Marx vs. Georgia Rankin
Kate Weissman vs. Rakesh DaSilva
Rhetta Power vs. Jonny Gamble
Thu, 2/24 5:00 Jorge M. vs. Sangay Mingyur
Mustafa Sameen vs. Felix Li
Tia V. vs. Kenan Brittan
5:30 Finn vs. Alex Neumann-Loreck
Aditaya vs. Alex Weiss
Ann-Claire vs. Omar
6:00
6:30
Mon,2/28 5:00 Kenan Brittan vs. Sangay Mingyur
Tia V. vs. Felix Li
Jorge M. vs. Will Broder
5:30 Ann Claire vs. Alex Weiss
Finn vs. Chase
Omar vs. Alex Neumann-Loreck
6:00 Clay Arnold vs. Lander Greenway
Audra Burrall vs. Nicholas Quinlivan
Zoraiz Zafar vs. Ziyuan Yin
6:30 Rhetta Power vs. Rakesh DaSilva
Jonny Gamble vs. Georgia Rankin
Kupai Marx vs. Kate Weissman
Tue, 3/1 5:00 Felix Li vs. Kenan Brittan 
Sangay Mingyur vs. Will Broder
Jorge M. vs. Mustafa Sameen
5:30 Finn Mott vs. Aditaya Yadav
Alex Weiss vs. Omar
Alex Neumann-Loreck vs. Chase Heyman
6:00 Clay Arnold vs. Zoraiz Zafar
Lander Greenway vs. Audra Burrall
Nicholas Quinlivan vs. Ziyuan Yin
6:30 Georgia Rankin vs. Kate Weissman
Rakesh DaSilva vs. Jonny Gamble
Rhetta Power vs. Kupai Marx
Wed, 3/2 5:00 Tia V. vs. Jorge M.
Kenan Brittan vs. Will Broder
Sangay Mingyur vs. Mustafa Sameen
5:30 Omar vs. Chase
Anne Claire Lin vs. Finn Mott
Alex Neumann-Loreck vs. Aditaya Yadav
6:00 Nicholas Quinlivan vs. Clay Arnold
Lander Greenway vs. Zoraiz Zafar
Audra Burrall vs. Ziyuan Yin
6:30 Georgia Rankin vs. Rhetta Power
Jonny Gamble vs. Kate Weissman
Rakesh DaSilva vs. Kupai Marx

Thu, 3/3

5:00 #8 Kupai v #9 Felix
#5 Chase v #12 Alex N-L
#6 Sanjay v #11 Jonny
5:30 #1 Aditiya v winner 8 v 9
#4 RaKesh v winner 5 v 12
#3 Zoraiz v winner 6 v 11
6:00 #7 Clay v #10 Lander
6:30 #2 Mustafa v winner 7 v 10
Mon, 3/7 5:00 Sanjay vs. Kupai
Clay vs. Alex
5:30 Aditaya vs. Jonny
Lander vs. Rakesh
6:00 Felix vs. Chase
Zoraiz vs. Mustafa
Tue, 3/8 5:00 Chase vs. Sangay
Zoraiz vs. Rakesh
Wed, 3/9 5:00 Felix vs. Mustafa
Zoraiz vs. Sangay
Thu, 3/10 5:00
5:30 Championship Match

 

Report an issue - Last updated: 03/09/2022

shield

CHRIS STARR
Director of Recreation & Fitness Center
719-389-6767


CHRISTINA LORETE
Campus Rec Athletic Trainer
719-389-6891