Skip to main content

Schedule

Games are to be played at Honnen Ice Arena.

DAY/DATE
TIME
TEAMS
BLOCK 5
Mon, 1/20 3:45 Mid D and the Hawks vs. https://youtu.be
Tue, 1/21 4:00 Clean Sweep vs. Young Dad$
5:00 B-Hutt & Friends vs. Narwhale Fencing Club
6:00 Zoomy zoomy doomy broomies vs. Baboonhearts & winter starts
7:00 Doom Brrom vs. Sonic Flame Dragon Warriors
8:00 Off and Cried vs. The Late Broomers
9:00 Cream of Broccoli vs. Slippery Shaft
10:00
Wed, 1/22 4:00 Cutler Cutthroats vs. Jimmy Johns Foot Longs
Sun, 1/26 6:45 Broom Broom Motherpuckers vs. Broombas
7:45 Alpha Blue Balls vs. Nasty Stick Game
8:45 Morning Wood vs. Ok Boomer
9:45
Mon, 1/27 3:45 Off and Cried vs. Jimmy Johns Foot Longs
Tue, 1/28 4:00 Zoomy zoomy doomy broomies vs. The Late Broomers
5:00 Alpha Blue Balls vs. Broombas
6:00 Cutler Cutthroats vs. Nasty Stick Game
7:00 Broom Broom Motherpuckers vs. Ok Broomer
8:00 https://youtu.be vs. Narwhate Fencing Club
9:00 Doom Broom vs. Slippery Shaft
10:00
Wed, 1/29 4:00 Clean Sweep vs. Baboonhearts & winter starts
Sun, 2/2 6:45 NO GAMES
7:45 DUE TO
8:45 SUPER BOWL SUNDAY
9:45
Mon, 2/3 3:45 Young Dad$ vs. Mid D and the Hawks
Tue, 2/4 4:00 Nasty Stick Game vs. Sonic Flame Dragon Warriors
5:00 Doom Broom vs. Broombas
6:00 Alpha Blue Balls vs. Morning Wood
7:00 Zoomy zoomy doomy broomies vs. Jimmy Johns Foot Longs
8:00 Young Dad$ vs. Baboonhearts & winter starts
9:00 Cream of Broccoli vs. Ok Broomer
Sun, 2/9 6:45 Off & Cried vs. Nasty Stick Game
7:45 Alpha Blue Balls vs. Slippery Shaft
8:45 Mid D and the Hawks vs. Narwhale Fencing Club
9:45 Young Dad$ vs. The Late Bloomers
BLOCK 6
Mon, 2/17 3:45 Alpha Blue Balls vs. Nasty Stick Game
Tue, 2/18 4:00 Zoomy zoomy doomy broomies vs. Cream of Broccoli
5:00 Narwhale Fencing Club vs. Broom Broom Motherpuckers
6:00 OPEN vs. Slippery Shaft
7:00 B-Hutt & Friends vs. Ok Broomer
8:00 Young Dad$ vs. Broombas
9:00 Jimmy Johns Foot Longs vs. Morning Wood
Sun, 2/23 6:45 Doom Broom vs. Off and Cried
7:45 Sonic Flame Dragon Warriors vs. The Late Broomers
8:45 Narwhale Fencing Club vs. Young Dad$
9:45
Mon, 2/24 3:45 Zoomy zoomy doomy broomies vs. Slippery Shaft
Tue, 2/25 4:00 Sonic Flame Dragon Warriors vs. Morning Wood
5:00 Jimmy Johns Foot Longs vs. Cream of Broccoli
6:00 The Late Broomers vs. Doom Broom
7:00 OK Broomer vs. Off and Cried
8:00 Broombas vs. B-Hutt & Friends
9:00 Broom Broom Mother Puckers vs. Nasty Stick Game
Sun, 3/1 6:45 #8 The Late Broomers vs. #9 Broombas
7:45 #7 Sonic Flame Dragon Warriors vs. #10 Ok Broomer
8:45
9:45

Mon, 3/2

4:30
Tue, 3/3 4:00 #1 Young Dad$ vs. Late Broomers
5:00 #3 Zoomy zoomy doomy broomies vs. #6 Morning Wood
6:00 #5 Nasty Stick Game vs. #4 Jimmy Johns Foot Longs
7:00 #2 Slippery Shaft vs. Sonic Flame Dragon Warriors
8:00
9:00
Sun, 3/8 6:45 Young Dad$ vs. Jimmy Johns Foot Longs
7:45 Morning Wood vs. Slippery Shaft
8:45 championship game
9:45

Report an issue - Last updated: 12/17/2020

shield

CHRIS STARR
Director of Recreation & Fitness Center
719-389-6767


ANDY OBRINGER
Special Assistant to the Director of Recreation
719-389-6107