Skip to main content area Skip to institutional navigation Skip to sub-navigation
Skip to main content

Schedule

All games are held at Washburn Field.

Double Elimination Tournament Bracket 

DAY/DATE
TIME
FIELD
TEAMS
BLOCK 2
Wed, 9/276:00North FieldTransformer v. Meat Sticks
7:00North FieldIs that a flag or are you just happy to see me? v. Doojsh Doojsh...Doojsh?
6:00South FieldThe Cranes v. Back That Pass Up
7:00South FieldVictorious Secret v. Team Fight Milk
Mon, 10/26:00North FieldOff in the Corner v. Slippery Murr and the Chads
7:00North FieldFERDA GIRLS v. Dirty Mitch and the Boys
6:00South FieldTransformers v. Team Fight Milk
7:00South FieldVictorious Secret v. The Cranes
Wed, 10/46:00North FieldMeat Sticks v. FERDA GIRLS
7:00North FieldIs that a flag or are you just happy to see me? v. Back That Pass Up
6:00South FieldDoojsh Doojsh...Doojsh? v. Off in the Corner
7:00South FieldSlippery Murr and the Chads v. Dirty Mitch and the Boys
Tue, 10/108:00North FieldIs that a flag or are you just happy to see me? v. Victorious Secret
9:00North FieldTransformers v. FERDA GIRLS
8:00South FieldThe Cranes v. Team Fight Milk
9:00South FieldSlippery Murr and the Chads v. Meat Sticks
Wed, 10/116:00North FieldVictorious Secret v. Meat Sticks
7:00North FieldTransformers v. Is that a flag or are you just happy to see me?
6:00South FieldDirty Mitch and the Boys v. Doojsh Doojsh... Doojsh?
7:00South FieldOff in the Corner v. Back that Pass Up
BLOCK 3
Mon, 10/237:00South FieldSlippery Murr and the Chads v. The Cranes
7:00South FieldMeat Sticks v. Is that a flag or are you just happy to see me?
Wed, 10/257:00North FieldBack That Pass Up v. Doojsh Doojsh... Doojsh?
7:00South FieldDirty Mitch and the Boys v. Victorious Secret
8:00North FieldOff in the Corner v. TBD
8:00South FieldTeam Fight Milk v. TBD
Mon, 10/307:00North Field
7:00South Field
8:00North Field
8:00South Field
Wed, 11/17:00North Field
7:00South Field
8:00South Field
Thu, 11/25:00South Field
5:00South Field
Mon, 11/67:00South Field
Tue, 11/78:00South Field
Wed, 11/87:00South FieldCHAMPIONSHIP!

cc logo

CHRIS STARR
Director of Recreation & Fitness Center
719-389-6767


MELANIE ALEXANDER
Assistant Director of Recreation
719-389-6731


ANDY OBRINGER
Special Consultant
719-389-6107


JORDAN HICKS
Athletic Training Graduate Assistant