Schedule, Basketball

Co-ed games will be played in the rec gym in the fitness center.

Open games will be played in Reid Arena in El Pomar unless otherwise noted.

ALL PLAYOFF GAMES WILL BE PLAYED IN THE FITNESS CENTER.

BLOCKĀ 5

2024 block 5 schedule for intramural basketball
DAY/DATE
TIME
LEAGUE
TEAMS
Tue, 1/23 6:00

Open
rec gym

Tutt Science Splash Bros vs. Late Registration 2.0
7:00 Maccabi Warriors vs. Jayson Tatum Fan Club
8:00 Hair Jordan vs. Mamaroneck Tigers
9:00
Wed, 1/24 6:00 Co-ed
rec gym
The Zoo vs. Max Vert
7:00 Thicc n Quicc vs. Backcourt Beauties
8:00 Swish Sisters vs. Balls
9:00 STEPBROS vs. Mother C
7:00 Co-ed
aux gym
no game
8:00 Gorkenwhop Supreme vs. McBuckets
Thu, 1/25 6:00 Open
rec gym
Late Registration 2.0 vs. The Rim Jobs
7:00 Jayson Tatum Fan Club vs. Tutt Science Splash Bros
8:00 Maccabi Warriors vs. Mamaroneck Tigers
9:00 Shagadellic vs. Hair Jordan
Mon, 1/29 6:00 Co-ed
rec gym
Max Vert vs. Swish Sisters
7:00 STEPBROS vs. Backcourt Beauties
8:00 Thicc n Quicc vs. The Zoo
9:00 Purple Cobras vs. Gorkenwhop Supreme
8:00 Co-ed
aux gym
McBuckets vs. Mother C
9:00
Tue, 1/30 6:00 Open
rec gym
Jayson Tatum Fan Club vs. Mamaroneck Tigers
7:00 Tutt Science Splash Bros vs. The Rim Jobs
8:00 Late Registration 2.0 vs. Hair Jordan
9:00 Maccabi Warriors vs. Shagadellic
Wed, 1/31 6:00 Co-ed
rec gym
Gorkenwhop Supreme vs. Mother C
7:00 STEPBROS vs. The Zoo
8:00 Swish Sisters vs. Thicc n Quicc
9:00 Purple Cobras vs. Balls
8:00 Co-ed
aux gym
McBuckets vs. Backcourt Beauties
9:00
Thu, 2/1 6:00 Open
rec gym
Jayson Tatum Fan Club vs. Sagadellic
7:00 Mamaroneck Tigers vs. Tutt Science Splash Bros
8:00 Late Registration 2.0 vs. Maccabi Warriors
9:00 The Rim Jobs vs. Hair Jordan
Mon, 2/5 6:00 Co-ed
rec gym,
Gorkenwhop Supreme vs. Max Vert
7:00 The Zoo vs. Balls
8:00 McBuckets vs. Swish Sisters
9:00 Purple Cobras vs. Thicc n Quicc
8:00 Co-ed
aux gym
Mother C vs. Backcourt Beauties
Tue, 2/6 6:00 Open
rec gym
Mamoroneck Tigers vs. Shagadellic
7:00 Tutt Science Splash Bros vs. Hair Jordan
8:00 The Rim Jobs vs. Maccabi Warriors
9:00 Jayson Tatum Fan Club vs. Late Registration 2.0
Wed, 2/7 6:00 Co-ed
rec gym
McBuckets vs. Max Vert
7:00 Purple Cobras vs. STEPBROS
8:00 Backcourt Beauties vs. The Zoo
9:00 Mother C vs. Swish Sisters
8:00 Co-ed
aux gym
Balls vs. Thicc n Quicc
Thu, 2/8 6:00 Open
rec gym
The Rim Jobs vs. Jayson Tatum Fan Club
7:00 Shagadellic vs. Tutt Science Splash Bros
8:00 Hair Jordan vs. Maccabi Warriors
9:00 Mamaroneck Tigers vs. Late Registration 2.0
Mon, 2/12 5:00 Co-ed
rec gym
The Rim Jobs vs. Jayson Tatum Fan Club

BLOCKĀ 6

2024 block 6 schedule for intramural basketball
DAY/DATE
TIME
LEAGUE
TEAMS
Mon, 2/19 6:00 Open League
rec gym
The Rim Jobs vs. Mamaroneck Tigers
7:00 Shagadellic vs. Late Registration 2.0
8:00 Co-ed
rec gym
Mother C vs. Backcourt Beauties
Tue, 2/20 6:00 Co-ed
rec gym
Gorkenwhop Supreme vs. Max Vert
7:00 Purple Cobras vs. McBuckets
8:00 The Zoo vs. Balls
9:00 McBuckets vs. Swish Sisters
8:00 Co-ed
aux gym
STEPBROS vs. Mother C
Wed, 2/21 6:00 Open League
rec gym
Tutt Science Slash Bros vs. Maccabi Warriors
7:00 Hair Jordan vs. Late Registration 2.0
8:00 Co-ed
rec gym
Thicc n Quicc vs. STEPBROS
Thu, 2/22 6:00 Co-ed
rec gym
Backcourt Beauties vs. Max Vert
7:00 The Zoo vs. Thicc n Quicc
8:00 Balls vs. Gorkenwhop Supreme
9:00
Mon, 2/26 6:00 Rec Gym #3 Thicc n Quicc vs. #6 Max Vert
7:00 #8 Mother C vs. #9 The Zoo
8:00 #7 McBuckets vs. #2 Gorkenwhop Supreme
9:00 #5 STEPBROS vs. #4 Balls
Tue, 2/27 6:00 Rec Gym Max Vert vs. The Zoo
7:00 #1 Backcourt Beauties vs. Mother C
8:00 #4 The Rim Jobs vs. #5 Shagadellic
9:00 #3 Tutt Science Splash Bros vs. #6 Late Registration 2.0
Wed, 2/28 6:00 Rec Gym Balls vs. Backcourt Beauties
7:00 Thicc n Quicc vs. Gorkenwhop Supreme
8:00 McBuckets vs. Max Vert
9:00 STEPBROS vs. Mother C

Thu, 2/29

6:00 Rec Gym #1 Mamaroneck Tigers vs. Shagadellic
7:00 #2 Hair Jordan vs. Tutt Science Splash Bros
Mon, 3/4 6:00 Rec Gym
7:00
8:00
9:00
Tue, 3/5 6:00 Rec Gym
7:00
8:00
9:00
Wed, 3/6 6:00 Rec Gym
7:00
Thu, 3/7 6:00 Rec Gym
7:00
Report an issue - Last updated: 02/28/2024

shield

CHRIS STARR
Director of Recreation & Fitness Center
719-389-6767

CHRISTINA LORETE
Campus Rec Athletic Trainer
719-389-6891

ANDY OBRINGER
Assistant Director - Fitness Center
719-389-6112