Skip to main content area Skip to institutional navigation Skip to sub-navigation
soccerred

Schedule

All games are held in the Rec Gym in the Fitness Center.

CoEd Bracket: Click Here!

Open Bracket: Click Here!

DAY
LEAGUE
TIME
TEAMS
BLOCK 5
Tue, 1/26
CoEd
6:00
Rez Ballers v Taylor Swish 
7:00

What's Cooke'n in the Kitchen? v Five Finger Death Slam

8:00
He Ain't Even Put it In! v Fish Fillet
9:00 The Eichhornchen-Ecureuils v The Dribbling Beavers
Wed, 1/27
Open
6:00
7:00
 C.L.A.S v Shaqtin' a Fool
8:00  Blouses v Sweet Swishers
9:00 For the Boys v Tigernets
Thu, 1/28
CoEd
6:00
The Magic Johnsons v Rez Ballers
7:00 Taylor Swish v What's Cooke'n in the Kitchen?
8:00 Five Finger Death Slam v He Ain't Even Put it In!
9:00 Fish Fillet v The Eichhornchen-Ecureuils
Mon, 2/1
Open
6:00
7:00 C.L.A.S v Washington Redskins
8:00 Shaqtin' a Fool v Blouses 
9:00 Sweet Swishers v For the Boys
Tue, 2/2
 
CoEd
 
 
6:00
canceled
7:00 canceled 
8:00 The Magic Johnsons v Fish Fillet
9:00 Rez Ballers v What's Cooke'n in the Kitchen?
Wed, 2/3
Open
7:00

 Tigernets v Shaqtin' a Fool

8:00 Sweet Swishers v Washington Redskins 
9:00 C.L.A.S v Blouses 
Thu. 2/4
Co-Ed
6:00

The Magic Johnsons v He Ain't Even Put it In!

7:00 The Dribbling Beavers v Rez Ballers
8:00 Fish Fillet v Taylor Swish 
9:00 Blak Eyed Peans v What's Cooke'n in the Kitchen?
BLOCK 6

Mon, 2/15

 

Open

6:00

No game 

 7:00

No game

8:00

Tigernets v Sweet Swishers

9:00

For the Boys v C.L.A.S

Tue, 2/16
Co-Ed
6:00
Five Finger Death Slam v The Eichhornchen-Ecureuils 
7:00 Blak Eyed Peans v The Dribbling Beavers
8:00
 The Magic Johnsons v Fish Fillet
9:00
What's Cooke'n in the Kitchen v He Ain't Even Put it In!
Wed, 2/17
Open
7:00
Blouses v For the Boys
8:00
 C.L.A.S v Tigernets
9:00 Sweet Swishers v Shaqtin' a Fool
Thu, 2/18
Co-Ed
6:00
 He Ain't Even Put it In! v The Dribbling Beavers
7:00 Five Finger Death Slam v Taylor Swish
8:00
Blak Eyed Peans v The Magic Johnsons
9:00
The Eichhornchen-Ecureuils v Rez Ballers
POST SEASON TOURNAMENT
Mon, 2/22
 
 
 
Playoffs
 
6:00
CoEd G1: Blak Eyed Peans v Taylor Swish
7:00
CoEd G2: The Dribbling Beavers v Rez Ballers
8:00  Open G1: Blouses v For the Boys
9:00
 Open G2: Sweet Swishers v Tigernets

Tue, 2/23

Playoffs
6:00
CoEd G3: He Ain't Even Put it In v Fish Fillet
7:00
CoEd G4: The Magic Johnsons v The Eichhornchen-Ecureuils
8:00 CoEd G6: Five Finger Death Slam v Rez Ballers
9:00
CoEd G5: What's Cooke'n in the Kitchen? v Taylor Swish
Wed, 2/24 Playoffs
6:00
Open G3: Shaqtin' a Fool v Blouses
7:00
Open G4: C.L.A.S v Sweet Swishers
8:00  CoEd G7: The Dribbling Beavers v Taylor Swish
 9:00 CoEd G8: Blak Eyed Peans v Rez Ballers
Thu, 2/25
 
Playoffs
 
6:00
CoEd G10: Blak Eyed Peans v The Eichhornchen-Ecureuils 
7:00
CoEd G9: Taylor Swish v Fish Fillet
8:00 CoEd G12: Five Finger Death Slam v The Magic Johnsons
9:00  CoEd G11: He Ain't Even Put it In! v What's Cooke'n in the Kitchen?
Mon, 2/29 
 
Playoffs
6:00
Open G5: Tigernets v Shaqtin' a Fool 
7:00  Open G6: For the Boys v Sweet Swishers
8:00
CoEd G13: Five Finger Death Slam v Fish Fillet 
9:00 CoEd G14: Blak Eyed Peans v He Ain't Even Put it In!
Tues, 3/1
Playoffs
6:00
Open G8: Shaqtin' a Fool v Sweet Swishers 
7:00
Open G7: Blouses v C.L.A.S
8:00NO GAME
 9:00 CoEd G15: What's Cooke'n in the Kitchen? v The Magic Johnsons
Wed 3/2
Playoffs
6:00
CoEd G16: Fish Fillet v He Ain't Even Put it In!
7:00
Open G9: Blouses v Shaqtin' a Fool
8:00
CoEd G17: He Ain't Even Put it In! v The Magic Johnsons
Thu, 3/3
 
Championship Night
8:00

Open Champ Game: C.L.A.S v Shaqtin' a Fool

9:00

CoEd Champ Game: What's Cooke'n in the Kitchen? v He Ain't Even Put it in!

Mon, 3/7"If" Games