Skip to main content

Schedule, Ice Hockey

The schedule lists the pond-style hockey league.

DAY/DATE
TIME
LOCATION
TEAMS
BLOCK 3
Mon, 10/25 6:00 West Narwhal Fencing Club 2 vs. Down to Puck
East Pond Hoppers vs. Mighty Cucks
6:30 West Narwhal Fencing Club 2 vs. Mighty Cucks
East Down to Puck vs. Pond Hoppers
7:00 West Goaldiggers vs. Narwhal Fencing Club 1
East Puck 'em vs. Pump n Dump
7:30 West Goaldiggers vs. Pump n Dump
East Narwhal Fencing Club 1 vs. Puck 'em
8:00 West No Kizzy on My Glizzy vs. Puck Buddies
East STEPBROS vs. The Mighty Ducks
8:30 West No Kizzy on My Glizzy vs. The Mighty Ducks
East Puck Buddies vs. STEPBROS
9:00 West Stuey's Soldiers vs. Mother Puckers 
East The wooly bogus mammoths vs. Nothing Sexual 
9:30 West Stuey's Soldiers vs. Nothing Sexual
East Mother Puckers vs. The wooly bogus mammoths
10:00 West Montucy Cold Pucks vs. Icy Girls
East
10:30 West
East

Tue, 10/26

9:30 West Down to Puck vs. Zero Pucks 
East The wooly bogus mammoths vs. Montucky Cold Pucks
10:00 West Down to Puck vs. Montucky Cold Pucks
East Zero Pucks vs. The wooly bogus mammoths
Wed, 10/27 9:30 West Stuey's Soldiers vs. Icy Girls
East No Kizzy on My Glizzy vs. Mother Puckers
10:00 West Stuey's Soldiers vs. Mother Puckers
East Icy Girls vs. No Kizzy on My Glizzy
Thu, 10/28 9:30 West Narwhal Fencing Club 2 vs. Narwhal Fencing Club 1
East Brian the hockey boy vs. Pump n Dump
10:00 West Narwhal Fencing Club 2 vs. Pump n Dump
East Narwhal Fencing Club 1 vs. Brian the hockey boy

Sun, 10/31

6:00 West Zero Pucks vs. Mighty Cucks
East Down to Puck vs. Narwhal Fencing Club 1
6:30 West Narwhal Fencing Club 1 vs. Zero Pucks
East Down to Puck vs. Mighty Cucks
7:00 West Puck 'em vs. Nothing Sexual 
East Goaldiggers vs. Mother Puckers
7:30 West Puck 'em vs. Mother Puckers
East Nothing Sexual vs. Goaldiggers
8:00 West Brian the hockey boy vs. The Mighty Ducks
East STEPBROS vs. Montucky Cold Pucks
8:30 West Pond Hoppers vs. Montucky Cold Pucks
East The Mighty Ducks vs. Brian the hockey boy
9:00 West Narwhal Fencing Club 2 vs. Puck Buddies
East No Kizzy on My Glizzy vs. Icy Girls
9:30 West Narwhal Fencing Club 2 vs. Icy Girls
East Puck Buddies vs. No Kizzy on My Glizzy
10:00 West Stuey's Soldiers vs. The wooly bogus mammoths
East
10:30 West
East
Mon, 11/1 6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
10:30 West
East

Tue, 11/2

9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Wed, 11/3 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Thu, 11/4 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East

Sun, 11/7

6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
10:30 West
East
Mon, 11/8 6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
10:30 West
East

Tue, 11/9

9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Wed, 11/10 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Thu, 11/11 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
BLOCK 4

Sun, 11/14

6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
10:30 West
East
Mon, 11/29 6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
10:30 West
East

Tue, 11/30

9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Wed, 12/1 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Thu, 12/2 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East

Sun, 12/5

6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
10:30 West
East
Mon, 12/6 6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
10:30 West
East

Tue, 12/7

9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Wed, 12/8 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Thu, 12/9 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East

Sun, 12/12

5:00 West
East
5:30 West
East
6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
Mon, 12/13 6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
10:30 West
East

Tue, 12/14

9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Wed, 12/15 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East
Thu, 12/16 9:30 West
East
10:00 West
East

Sun, 12/19

5:00 West
East
5:30 West
East
6:00 West
East
6:30 West
East
7:00 West
East
7:30 West
East
8:00 West
East
8:30 West
East
9:00 West
East
9:30 West
East
Report an issue - Last updated: 10/26/2021

shield

CHRIS STARR
Director of Recreation & Fitness Center
719-389-6767


CHRISTINA LORETE
Campus Rec Athletic Trainer
719-389-6891