Skip to main content

Previous Expeditions

Click on the years below to see which expeditions were funded that year and to view each expedition's proposal.

2019

And I walked off an Old Me: Backpacking in the Canadian Rockies

Annabelle O'Neill, Clare Ende, Sara Fleming, and Sonya Padden

 

Training Wheels to Single Track: Bikepacking the Smoke N Fire 400

Claire Tobin and Josh Raizner

 

Banff Backpacking Babes: Backpacking in the Canadian Rockies

Sarah Laico, Jordan Averill, Marta Sola-Pfeffer

 

Let the GA-MEs Begin: Thru-hiking the Appalachian Trail

Bradley Bollag-Miller and Zach Benevento-Zahner

 

Out for a Rip in the Great White North: Climb and hike in Gates of the Arctic National Park, paddle the Kobuk River

Liam Reynolds, Nick Penzel, Skyler Stark-Ragsdale, Charlie Good, Charlie Robinson

 

The Gang Goes for a Hike: Thru-hiking the Tahoe Rim Trail

Isobel Steenrod and Hub Hejna

 

2018

Arctic Dreams and the Gates to Paradise: Backpacking in Gates of the Arctic National Park

Nora Holmes, Caleigh Smith, Rachel Fitch, Sophie Redpath

 

Three Weasles on Skeezels: Ski Mountaineering in the Chugach

Nick Crews, Grace Ford, Nick Merritt

 

Voyager Reflection Quest: Bound for Glory in the Boundary Waters

Delaney Tight, Emily Cain, Alana Aamodt, Austin Hammer, Kilian Morales Coskran, Brian Rubin

 

Bowron Lake Beauties "SUP" the Circuit: Stand Up Paddleboarding the Bowron Lake Circut

Mary Murphy, Sarah Laico

 

Trompin' Thru Talus: Thru-Hiking the Sierra High Route

Genevieve Buzan-Dansereau, Michael Hasson

 

Granite, Grass and Steep Grades: Thru-Hiking the John Muir Trail

Claire Tobin, Josh Raizner

 

Against the Grain: Southbound Thru-Hiking the Pacific Crest Trail

Kuba Chandler, Isabella Bussain

 

We Can See Russia from our Rafts: Climbing and Packrafting in the Brooks Range

Eliza Stein, Jamie Smith, Joe Purtell, Peter Koe

 

Hoping for Gold: Backpacking in the Olympics

Katie Pell, Zivia Berkowitz

 

If the Northern Lights Don't Make a Sound but We Heard Them do They Make a Sound? Backpacking in Tombstone Territorial Park

Jason Edelstein, Matthew Harris

 

2017

Down the Rabbit Hole: Backpacking the Wonderland Trail

Mary Murphy, Jack Buettner

 

Wiggidy Wompin in the Winds: Climbing in the Wind River Range

Lani Chang, Isaac Radner

 

Snorkeling in the Sierras: Climbing in the Whitney Range

Austin Martin, Grace Ford

 

The Marmots Lonesome Cry: Climbing in the Cirque of the Unclimbables

Jamie Smith, Joe Purtell, Jack Schrott, Carson Fritz

 

Looping the Revillagigedo Island by Sea Kayak

Sophie Redpath, Brian Rubin, Kilian Morales-Coskran

 

Infinite Pacific: Backpacking the Lost Coast

Lykke Bonde, David Malone

 

Gone With the Wind: Backpacking the Wind River Range

Andrew Braverman, Isaac Rubinstein

 

Two Brothers in the Three Sisters: Bikepacking the Three Sisters Wilderness

Andrew Allison-Godfrey, Jeremy Becker

 

Sweatin it Out in the Everglades: Canoeing the Wilderness Waterway

Peter Lehman, Gabe Poehls

 

Popeye's Revenge: Sailing the Sunshine Coast

Michael Hasson, Nina Riggio, Nate Mankovitch, Erin Burk

 

2016

Finding Harmony on the Gila: Packrafting in the Gila Wilderness

Mollie Podmore, Kat Jacaruso, Nina Lundstrom, Caleb Cofsky

 

Testin' Our Limits on the Teslin: Canoeing and Kayaking the Teslin River

Melissa Seehausen, Bennett Silverman, Alana Aamodt, Austin Hammer

 

Casual Slabbin' in the Sierras: Alpine Climbing in the Sierras

Carson Fritz, Jack Schrott

 

Wandering in the Winds: Climbing in the Wind River Range

Austin Martin, Jamie Smith, Michael Hasson

 

Wrangling the Wrangell: Backpacking in Wrangell St. Elias

Naomi Sherman, Claire Vernon, Madeline Lee

 

The Raw Immediacy of the Sound: Sea Kayaking in Prince William Sound

Becky Hunter, Maggie Bursch

 

Women Who Run With Wolves: Backpacking in St. Mary's Alpine Park & the Purcell Wilderness

Eliza Stein, Katherine Kerr, Sumner Lawson

 

Two Wheel Drive: Mountain Biking British Columbia's Coast Range

Erica Evans, Max Conlon

 

Alaskan Solitude: Sea Kayaking Alaska's Inside Passage

Adam Sterry, Annie Brewster

 

The Great Canadian Oar-Deal: Canoeing the Big Salmon River

Niall Griffin, Adam Young, Salvador Bastien, Nico Ravitch

 

Llamas in the Wind: Climbing in the Wind River Range

Erin Burk, Nina Riggio

 

Aspire'ing to Postpone the Real World: Climbing in the Bugaboos

Colin Chupik, Michael Kauzmann, Will Cohn, Fischer Hazen

 

Hikin' for Lichen: Backpacking in Glacier National Park

Liz Forster, Colin Griffith, Patrick Jurney

 

2015

Two Dopes on a Rope: Climbing in the Alaska Range

JD Merritt, Brett Baekey

 

In the Passage: Sea Kayaking the Coast of British Columbia

Tom Crowe, William Carson, Michael Stevens

 

Teton Odyssey: Backpacking & Fly Fishing in Yellowstone National Park

Tom Merrick, Josh Winkler, Lee Junkin

 

Exploring the Kenai: The Other Final Frontier

Rayna Nolen, Christian Bladon, Jessica Wright, Isabelle Febvre

 

Nahnni Daydreaming: Kayaking the South Nahanni River

Avery Kernan, John Nestler

 

In the Steps of Alexander Mackenzie: Backpacking the Great Bear Rainforest

Luke Paulson, Sarah Hamilton, Ben Feldman

 

Pushing Our Boundaries: Canoeing in the Boundary Waters

Leo Turpan, Isaac Rubinstein

 

Glaciers and Granite: Ski Mountaineering in the Beartooths

Will Cohn, Fischer Hazen, Andrew DesLauriers

 

Thoreau and Thru Hiking: Backpacking the Colorado Trail

Lindsey Deringer, Austin Martin, Genevieve Buzan

 

2014

Yakin' the Yukon: The Tatshenshini and Alsek Rivers

Zane Randell, Sam Sieniger, John Nestler

 

Mystery Mountain: Climbing in the Waddington Range

JD Merritt, Brett Baekey, Hanson Smith, Zach Keskinen

 

Northern Exposure: Backpacking in the South Chilcotin Mtns, BC

Julia Kelly, Sally Shatford, Veronica Spann, Emma Marshall

 

Surf and Turf: Sea Kayaking and Climbing in Newfoundland

Jack Rodat, John Nestler, Niels Davis

 

Lotus Flower Power: Climbing in the Cirque of the Unclimbables

Hannah Trim, Mareya Becker, Lauren Hebert

 

From East to West - Utah's High Uintahs

Nick Pinto, Jack Dimmit, Drew Huemmler, Mike Stevens

 

2013

Wind River Ladies: Climbing in the Cirque of the Towers

Mareya Becker, Hannah Trim, Erin Bostic, Lauren Hebert, Skye Greenler

 

Spatsizi Wilderness: Exploring the Sacred Headwaters

Roz Brokaw, Grace Brofman, Mel Yemma

 

The Flashin' Aspens: Thru-Hiking the Colorado Trail

Audrey Burns, Anneliese Rice, Lindsey Pointer

 

Exploring the Lesser-Known Boundary Waters: Canoeing the Rio Grande

Ben Varick, Mike Curran, David Swift, Matt Liston

 

Only a Northern Song: Climbing in the Arrigetch Peaks

Niels Davis, Julian Kraus-Polk, Jack Rodat, Hanson Smith

 

The Wonderland Trail: Backpacking around Mt. Rainier

Kiko Sweeney, Megan Masuret, Sophie Ohaus, Kati Voeller

 

A Search For Solidute: Backpacking In the Escalante

Nick Pinto, Fletcher Keeley, Chandler Hartnett

 

2012

Wild Women in Wild Wyoming: Backpacking to Bridger Lake

Meredith Bird, Haley Leslie-Bole, Lucy Gamble, and Fiona Haslett

 

Pilgrimage to the Range of Light: A Saunter in the Sierra

Lee Farese, Dan Lewis

 

A Mismatch Batch in the Kachemak

Karen Ritland, Daniel Boyes

 

Following in John Muir's Footsteps

Kate Leaf, Leah Danze

 

Bug'n Out in the Bugaboos

Chris Dickson, David Fay, Leland Krych, John Collis

 

Jumpin' Jasper: Backpacking the North Boundary Trail

Sean Buck, Elizabeth Schoder

 

Rocky Mountain Field Institute: Environmental Service & Canyoneering Adventure Program - Blue Gramma Wall, Canyonlands, UT
RMFI staff and 8 Colorado College participants,in collaboration with the Ahlberg Adventure Fund:Caley Gallison (group leader), Fiona Haslett (group leader), Roy Dornbrook, Colin McCarey, Alexander Robertson, Elena Biagioni, Hillie Teller, and Jacob Sullivan.

 

2011

Caressing the Void Part Deux: A Trip Through the Battle Group of the Selkirk Mountains

Rob Bishop, Garret Lund, Jack Fields, and Sam Pfeifer

 

More Than a Walk in the Park: Hiking Lake Clark National Park & Preserve

Nikhil Ranadive, Max Stein, Lindsay Chan, and Alex Gould

 

Adamant About the Adamants: Alpine Rock Climbing in the Adamants and Gothics Range

Drew Thayer, Daniel Rothberg, and Erik Rieger

 

Call to the Mountains: Alpine Climbing in the Northern Selkirks

Ian Heyse, Jack Fields, and Peter Kernan

 

Into the Arrigetch

Susanna McMillan, Erica Wineland-Thomson, Sally Hardin, Karen Ritland, and Katherine Rice

 

Packing in the Gallatin: Sawbuck Saddles and Hardy Horsewomen

McKenzie Woolley, Claire McKeever, Lucille Holtsnider, and Lauren Foster

 

The Ontario Trio: Paddling the Otoskwin and Attawapiskat Rivers

Martha Brummitt, Annie Graeter, and Anna Johnson

 

Rocky Mountain Field Institute: Environmental Service and Canyoneering Adventure Program - Indian Creek, Canyonlands, UT
RMFI staff and 8 Colorado College participants, in collaboration with the Ahlberg Adventure Fund:Annie Graeter (Trip Leader), Alexis Johnson (Trip Leader), Allison Stewart, Thomas Mannion, Alexander Trowbridge, Kate Merges, Maleeka Marsden, Karen Ritland

 

2010

Gettin' After the Arrigetch
Kate Aitchison, Anna Perks, Chelsea Denlow

 

Climbing Classic Routes in the Bugaboos
Hale Melnick, Erik Rieger

 

Getting the Goat - The Spatsizi Wilderness by Foot
Seth Brayton, Nick Chambers, Trevor Cobb, John Gioia, Ken Voeller

 

Journey through the Islands at the Edge of the World: Sea Kayaking the Haida Gwaii
Tara Davis, Lauren Sinnott, Fiona Smith

 

Two Gals and The Bob: An Epic "Farewell-For-Now" to the Rocky Mountain West
Claire Skrivanos, Rachel Weitzenkorn

 

Good 'Ol Green
Zak Podmore, Elliot Goldman

 

Gone through Oregon: Lightweight Backpacking on the Pacific Crest Trail
Jack Siddoway, Max Stein

 

Chuggin' in the Chugach: Four Women Trek to Discover the Wild
Eleanor Anderson, Sarah Delaney, Beth Kochevar, and Simone Phillips

 

Canadian Voyageurs: Whitehorse to Dawson City, Yukon River
Martha Brummitt, Alex Gould, Annie Graeter, Nikhil Ranadive, & Katie Rice

 

Endless Summer: The Search for the Perfect Granite
Drew Thayer and Daniel Rothberg

 

Caressing the Void
Garret Lund, Josh Anderson, Rob Bishop, Sam Pfeifer

 

Angling the Divide FlyFishing in the Teton Wilderness, Wyoming
Wesley Paulson, Kyle Dern

 

Mixed Mammals 2010: Desert Rats and hangdogs take on the Bugaboos

Chris Barlow, Nathan Brand, Tim Gibson

 

Rocky Mountain Field Institute: Environmental Service and Canyoneering Adventure Program - 4x4 Wall Bridger Jack Mesa, Canyonlands Utah
RMFI staff and 12 CC students, in collaboration with the Ahlberg Adventure Fund

 

2009

The Wranglers of Hidden Valley
Emily Capelin, Zak Randell

 

The River Why? South Nahanni River
Emily Capelin, Zak Randell, Amanda Nichols, Zak Podmore, Will Staufer-Norris, Anya Tyson

 

Wild Women in the Wild West
Meriwether Hardie, Angela Eastman, Becky Rittenburg, Liza Mitchell

 

Pushing Past the Boundaries, Discovering the Quetico
Tyler Doane, John Knight, Claire Skrivanos, Rachel Weitzenkorn

 

Canadian Chaos
Zion Klos, Michael Waldeck

 

Continental Chiropractors
Annie Whetzel, Emily Reinsel

 

Riding the Spine, Biking the Continental Divide Mexico/Canada
David Sullivan, Julianne Kellogg

 

A Maze'd and Happy: Canyon Country by Boot & Boat
Anya Tyson, Zak Podmore, Eddie Hazera

 

Magnificent 6 and the Search for the Holy Trail
Leslie Kinson, Hunter Allen, Patrick Minot, Morgan McInvaille, Jack Tolan, Emily Havens

 

Rocky Mountain Field Institute: Environmental Service and Canyoneering Adventure Program -Indian Creek, Canyonlands Utah
RMFI staff and 11 CC students, in collaboration with the Ahlberg Adventure Fund

 

2008

Adamant About Adventure
Sam Wilson , Stephen Ullman and Rowan Hill

 

Tangled Wrangell Angle: Open Eyes on the Wild
Aaron Browne , Jacob Reuter, Eli Horowitz and Stewart Motta

 

The Alaskan Arctic: A Trek through the Tundra
Michael Mastanduno, Dan Foldes, and Reggie Yemma

 

In Search of the Golden Spruce
Addie Schwarz, Meredith Bush, and Naomi Marshall

 

Transitions, Lessons from the Mountains of Vancouver Island
David Bowen, Turner Resor, and Leath Tonino

 

Not Your Average Jog Around the Park: A running adventure in Yosemite
Jennifer Leichliter, Allison Rowe, and Megan Zaranek

 

The British Bushwhacking Brigade!
Emily Reinsel, Emily Capelin, Adam Plourde and Dakin Henderson

 

NOLS Wind River Range Mountaineering
Peter Kernan

 

To Dreams of an Albatross: Sailing and Rowing the Coast of British Columbia
Brook Brouwer Clara Carroll Mike Di'Giulio, Mathew Gettleman, Kylie Manson, and Colin Stroud

 

Rocky Mountain Field Institute: Environmental Service and Canyoneering Adventure Program -Battle of the Bulge, Canyonlands Utah
RMFI staff and 4 CC students, in collaboration with the Ahlberg Adventure Fund

 

2007

Graduating in the Dark
Jason Callegari, Scott Hutchins, and Dan Lustick

 

Skiliamna

Libby Bushell Colin Kelly, Jake O'Brien and Molly Perlman

 

Breaking the Ice Ceiling: An Expedition to Alaska's Mount Blackburn

Sheldon Kerr, Arica Crootof, and Carrie Sessions

 

Learning to Walk Again: A Lightweight Journey Through the High Sierras
Robert Andre and David Sullivan

 

Gaia's Home: An Olympic Voyage

Sophia Chudacoff, Julianne Aiello, and Alexandra Titterington

 

Born for the Morne

Clara Carroll, Kylie Manson, and Naomi Marshall

 

Banff National Park - Bringing the Funke into the Woods

Shockey Funke, Nancy Calhoun, Chris Lathrop and Molly Long

 

Challenge and Reflection in the Temagami Wilderness

Jennifer LaBudde and Erica Simpson

 

Rocky Mountain Field Institute: Castelton Tower, Utah
RMFI staff and 9 CC students from "Break Out" Program

 

2006

Munter-Mule
Chris Simons, Liza McElroy, and Catie Carter

 

From 923 Weber to Mount Fairweather
Tim Barker, Erik Wortman, and Justin Strauss

 

Climbing Giants: An Expedition to the Waddington Range
Johnny Thomson and Alexander Knecht

 

Sun, Snow and Alpine Glow: Skiing California's High Sierra
Patrick Sullivan, Anno Davis, Ben Taylor, Aiden Doane

 

Girls in the Gates
Molly Perlman, Jane Roberts, Mary Teuscher, and Meghan Woolley

 

Lotus Flower Power
Jeremy Roop and Elena Mihaly

 

Women in the Wilderness: Babes in the Bob
Emilie Dorff, Betsy Friedlander, and Taylor Shekell

 

Breasts on the West Buttress

Libby Bushell, Nancy Calhoun, and Sheldon Kerr

 

No Bugs, No Bears: A Very Un-Alaska Adventure
Kelly Ryan, Christina von Mertens, Ashley Albright, and Blaque Reily-Orth

 

Heading Home: A Journey
Kate Dawson, Matt Gettleman, Jackie Pitts, and Colin Stroud

 

Rocky Mountain Field Institute: Canyonlands Utah
RMFI staff and 9 CC students from "Break Out" Program

 

2005

Guillemot-ley Crew

Tim Barker, Susan Hoff, Erik Wortman

 

Tour de Gila

Amanda Dooley, Scott Hutchins, Dan Lustick

 

Scaling the High Sierras by Ski

Jason Callegari, Ben Taylor, Johnny Thomson

 

Women in the Winds
Meaghan Daly, Julia Morton, Rebecca Schild, Anno Davis

 

Alaska: Part Deux

Joe Forrester, Joel Irby, David Hoven

 

Commencement: Reconnecting on the Noatak River

Jenine Durland, Becca Rich, Liza Springmeyer, Tess Weidner, Becca Willis

 

Drivin' Thunder

Liza McElroy, Catie Carter, Molly Perlman, Stephen Ullman

 

RMFI Indian Creek/Cat Wall Trail Building Project
Mark Hesse, staff and 7 CC students from "Break Out" Program

 

2004

High Altitude Trashmen
Micah Dolcort-Silver, Joe Forrester, Dave Hoven, Joel Irby

 

Bush-planes and Paddles and Bears, Katmai
Tim Barker, Dan Goodnow, Julie Megler, Laurel Schoenbohm, Erik Wortman

 

The Moisie River Voyagers
Dane Stevens, Reed Ryan, Jon Souter, Peter Anderson

 

The Tooth Trek
Anno Davis, Amamda Strauss, Melissa Morris

 

Kate and Madaleine's Excellent Adventure in the North Cascades
Kate Davenport, Madaleine Sorkin

 

The Long Trail
Matt Lee, McKinley Childress

 

Ridge Traverses and Summits of the High Sierra: The Sequel
Chris Benoit, Mona Johnston, Meaghan Daly

 

Eastern Vagabonds: Exploring the Appalachian Trail
Julia Morton

 

Feeling Heavenly in Olympic National Park
Sterling Roop, Daniel Max Christiansen, William McBride

 

ORCA 2 Whitewater Course at Paddlefoot
Ryan Reed

 

River Rescue Course, Summit Kayak
Dane Stevens

 

2003

Exploration of the Wind River Mountain Range
Erin Durant

 

The Naughty Nomads
Garan Mangan-Dimuzio, McKinley Childress, John "Brooks" Mason

 

Paddling Manitoba's Pigeon River
Max Stevens, Jesse Porter-Henry, Colin Moffat, David Shively

 

The Slickrock Odyssey
Ryan McKeon, Anderson Shepard

 

Pacific Crest Trail: From Onyx to Echo Lake
Bailey Nelson, Katie Guffin

 

An Adventure in Mount Edziza Provincial Park, Canada
Dave Chalmer, Michael Goldstone, Jared Pruch, Doug Vilsack

 

RMFI Indian Creek/Bridger Jack Trail Building Project
Mark Hesse, staff and 12 CC students from "Break Out" Program

 

NOLS Outdoor Educator's Mountain Course, Washington
Dave Fowler

 

NOLS Instructor's Mountain Course, Wyoming
Chessie Thacher

 

Learning Glacier Travel with AMG, Alaska
Zach Paquette, Lisa Van Sciver

 

AMGA Rock Climbing Guides Course
Hamish Gowans

 

2002

NOLS River Instructor's Course
Patrick Kearney

 

NOLS Baja Sea Kayaking Expedition
Elizabeth A. Kemp

 

Silverton Avalanche Course Level 1
Michiel Zuidweg

 

ANWR: A Quest for Preservation
Phoebe Garfinkel, Frankee Grove, Dana Larkin, Laurel Schoenbohm

 

Climbing the Unclimbables
Daniel Strauss, Evan Horn

 

Ridge Traverses and Summits of the Sierra
Chris Benoit, Mona Johnston

 

The Wrangellers - Wrangell-St. Elias Pack-Raftng
Dan Dryden, Dave Fowler, Sam Newbury, Ben Wurzel

 

2001

Dreaming of Denali - A Mountaineering Adventure
Katy Robin Garton and Rachel Garton

 

Glacier Bay Sea Odyssey
Mike Gerbec, Andrew Kundtz

 

Lake Superior to Lake Winnipeg
Seth Cowdery, Karl Thompson

 

Missinaibi River Expedition
Hadley Clark, Bonnie Keeler, Tracy Shapiro, Justin West

 

Olympic Hopefuls Going for Gold
Hamish Gowans, Susan Meredith, John Sasser

 

Pacific Crest Trail, 2600 Miles Mexico to Canada
Peter Mattox

 

The Pika Proposal
Brian Donovan, Ben Lamm, Brian Sohn

 

2000

Pack-rafting the Brooks Range
Brook Birchard, Dan Dryden, Sam Newbury, Thor Tingey, Philip Wiedner

 

Firth River Expedition
Andy Tankersley

 

Payasten Packers
Clara Savage, Ellie Martin, Molly Higginbottom

 

Restoring Hiking Trails
Robin Bay

 

Sawtooth Summer
Chessie Thacher, Emily Stifler, Julia Niles, Laura Ogden

 

The Juneau Ice Field
Katy-Robin Garton, Rachel Garton, Anna Jansen, Molly Loomis

 

AMS Mountaineering Course
Susan Meredith

 

1999

The Wind Rivers
Brian Donovan, Mike Gerbec, Ben Lamm, Brian Sohn

 

The Lotus Flower Tower & the Nahanni River
Nathan Welton

 

Northwest Territories Canoe Expedition
Andrea Wedul

 

Death Valley/High Sierra Bicycle Alpine Rock Expedition
Nick Robbins, Joe Gartner

 

"Little Switzerland"
Melis Coady, Shannon Anderson, Molly Loomis, Rachel Garton

 

Through the Avenue of Volcanoes
Zach Brandau, Mike Toomey, Aaron Reiter

 

Troutagonia
Henery Eichman, Tyler Mintkeski, John Novembre, Andrew Usher

 

Ruth Gorge Climbing Expedition
Louis Sass, Andrew Larson

 

The Yukon Song
Jack Sasser, Nicole Garst, Andrew Hersh, Sepp Jannotta

 

1998

The Cirque of the Towers
Monica Breed, Chris Carithers

 

Pack-rafting the Alaska Range
Thor Tingey, Philip Weidner, Brook Buchard, Kai Ferrara, Sam Newbury

 

Yukon Biking Wilderness
Tina Brachle, Joanna Lemly, Emily Harrington

 

The Pacific Crest Trail: Oregon & Washington
Brian Reif

 

Circumnavigation of Iceland by Bike
Chad Brocker, Gianmarco Cilli, Adam Lampton, Eric Saline

 

Backpacking in the Cordillera Blanca & the Cordillera Huayhuash
Rima Givot, Molly Ogilby

 

Advanced Mountaineering - AMS
Melis Coady

 

1997

Southwest Desert Expedition
Kristin Jaeger, Amy Thomas

 

Alaska Sea Kayaking Trip
Emily Brendler, Rima Givot, Cheyenne Jones, Molly Ogilby, Nicole Klimt

 

Cordillera Huayhuash Range in Peru
Sarah Beaubien, Caroline Seaman

 

The Appalachian Trail
Kari Brunner

 

Alpine Mountaineering Course
David Johnson

 

Mexico's Copper Canyon and Beyond
Keri Tessler, Brian Abbott

 

Northwest Adventure
Andrew Wexler

 

Survival Living in the Southern Appalachians
Robert Lamb

 

Sea Kayaking the Inside Passage
Ethan Abbott, Simon Keilty, Andrew Kundtz

 

Summit Mount Fairweather
John Piedrahita, Jason Hall, Nik Bertuli

 

1996

Exploration of the Swlawik River Territory
Koben Christianson

 

Washington State's Cascade Mt. Range
Singell Agnew, Lisa Vetterlein, Amy Cusic

 

Kayaking on the Tsarap/Zanskar/Indue Rivers
Culley Thomas, Jacob Perlitz, Toby Minear

 

Alaska Range Expedition on Foraker's Sultana Ridge
Kishen Mangat David Barnett

 

Trek Through the Eastern Cordillera of Ecuador
Jennifer Simon, Peter McDowell

 

Maine Island Trail in Sea Kayaks
Andrew Shoff, Michael Feuer

 

Mountaineering Trip to Coastal British Columbia
Louis Sass, Ian Kipp, David Johnson

 

1995

Tripyramid Ridge in the Alaska Range
Turner Grant, David Barmett, Kate Stevenson

 

Devil's Thumb, Yukon Territory
Kishen Mangat, Joshua Howell, William Parsons

 

Expeditionary Canuck Expedition
Sarah Rice

 

Bugaboos, B.C.
Andrew Wexler, Cy Keener

Report an issue - Last updated: 08/12/2021