Skip to main content area Skip to institutional navigation Skip to sub-navigation
soccerred

Schedule

South Monument Valley Field: Open League
Armstrong Quad: Co-Ed League

DAY
LEAGUE
TIME
FIELD
TEAMS
BLOCK 7

Mon

3/23

Coed

3:30
 Armstrong
 
4:30
Armstrong   
5:30
Armstrong   

Tues

3/24

 

Open

3:30
South
Monument
 Angels in the Troutfield (0) vs. Mugs (15)
4:30
South
Monument
Fletch (16) vs. Oppo Like Taco (17)
5:30
South
Monument
 
 Co-ed
3:30
  Armstrong 
4:30
Armstrong
 
5:30
Armstrong
 

Wed

3/25

CoEd
3:30
Tutt Science
 We Only Make it to Second Base vs. Throbbing Wood and His Merry Men
4:30
Tutt Science
#seniorsdontcry vs. FU ZULU 
5:30
Tutt Science  
 Co-ed
3:30
Armstrong
 SoftBalls vs. The Rockford Peaches
4:30
Armstrong
5:30
Armstrong
 Jun Mama's Bakery vs. Brokebat Mountain

Thu

3/26

 
Open
3:30South MonumentMugs vs. Oppo Like Taco
4:30
South Monument
Angels in the Troutfield vs. Fletch
CoEd
3:30
Armstrong
Schist Happens vs. Colonel Angus
4:30
Armstrong
Bangers and Mash vs. Pablo Sanchez 
5:30
Armstrong
Mind and Body vs. The Homie's Cartel 
3:30
Tutt Science
Phi Gamma Fellas vs. Team RamRod
4:30
Tutt Science
Rave Ruth vs. Smokum

 

 

Mon

3/30

 

 
 Co-ed
 
 
 
3:30
Armstrong
 Bangers and Mash vs. Jun Mama's Bakery
4:30
Armstrong
Phi Gamma Fellas vs. SoftBalls 
5:30
Armstrong
Rave Ruth vs. The Homie's Cartel 
4:30
Tutt Science
 Brokebat Mountain vs. The Rockford Peaches
5:30
Tutt Science
 Mind and Body vs. Smokum

Tue

3/31

 
 
 
Open
 
4:30
Monument
Mugs vs. Fletch 
5:30
Monument
Angels in the Troutfield vs. Oppo Like Taco 
 
 
 Co-ed
 
3:30
Armstrong
#seniorsdontcry vs. Schist Happens 
4:30
Armstrong
Phi Gamma Fellas vs. We Only Make it to Second Base
3:30
Tutt Science
Colonel Angus vs. FU ZULU 
4:30
Tutt Science
The Rockford Peaches vs. Throbbing Wood & His Merry Men 

Wed

4/1

 
 
 
Co-ed
 
3:30
 
 
4:30
 Tutt Science
 We Only Make it to Second Base vs. Jun Mama's Bakery
5:30
Tutt Science
 Mind and Body vs. Brokebat Mountain
 Co-ed
 
3:30
 
 
4:30
Armstrong
 Rave Ruth vs. Bangers and Mash
5:30
Armstrong
 

 

Thu

4/2

 

 
 
 
 
 
 Open
 
4:30
South Monument
Angels in the Troutfield vs. Mugs 
5:30
South Monument
Oppo Like Taco vs. Fletch 
Co-ed
4:30
Armstrong
 Schist Happens vs. SoftBalls
5:30
Armstrong
#seniorsdontcry vs. The Homie's Cartel
4:30
Tutt Science
Throbbing Wood and His Merry Men vs. FU ZULU 
 5:30  Tutt Science Colonel Angus vs. Smokum 

Mon

4/6

 
 
 
 
 
 
 Co-ed
 
 
 
 
 
4:30
Tutt Science
 Phi Gamma Fellas vs. Homie's Cartel
4:30
Armstrong
The Rockford Peaches vs. Smokum
 
 

Tue

4/7

 
 
 
Open
 
4:30
Monument
Angels in the Troutfield vs. Fletch 
5:30
Monument
Oppo Like Taco vs. Mugs 
 Co-ed
 
3:30
Tutt Science
Schist Happens vs. Homie's Cartel 
3:30
Armstrong
#seniorsdontcry vs. We Only Make it to Second Base 
4:30
Tutt Science
Rave Ruth vs. SoftBalls
4:30
Armstrong
FU ZULU vs. Smokum 
 5:30 Armstrong  Mind and Boday vs. The Rockford Peaches 
5:30 Tutt Science Colonel Angus vs. Throbbing Wood and His Merry Men

Wed

4/8


 

 
 
 
Co-Ed
3:30
Tutt Science
Phi Gamma Fellas vs. Jun Mama's Bakery 
4:30
Tutt Science
Bangers and Mash vs. #seniorsdontcry 
5:30
Armstrong
Brokebat Mountain vs. Colonel Angus 

Thu

4/9

 
 
 
 
 
 
 Co-ed
 
 
 
3:30
Armstrong
Rave Ruth vs. Jun Mama's Bakery
5:30
Armstrong
Brokebat Mountain vs. FU ZULU
3:30
Tutt Science
Bangers and Mash vs. Schist Happens 
4:30
Tutt Science
We Only Make it to Second Base vs. SoftBalls 
Open
4:30
Monument
Mugs vs. Fletch
5:30
Monument
BLOCK 8

Mon

4/20

 Co-ed
No Games

Tue

4/21

 
Open
 
5:30
Monument
 Oppo Like Taco vs. Fletch
 Co-ed
 
3:30
Armstrong
 Phi Gamma Fellas vs. #seniorsdontcry
4:30
Armstrong
Rave Ruth vs. We Only Make it to Second Base
5:30
Armstrong
Bangers and Mash vs. SoftBalls
4:30
Tutt Science
 Throbbing Wood and His Merry Men vs. Smokum
5:30
Tutt Science
 Mind and Body vs. Colonel Angus

Wed

4/22

 
 
 
Co-Ed
 
 
3:30
Armstrong
We Only Make it to Second Base vs. Bangers and Mash 
4:30
Armstrong
 #seniorsdontcry vs. Jun Mama's Bakery
4:30
Tutt Science
 The Rockford Peaches vs. FU ZULU
5:30
Tutt Science
 Mind and Body vs. Smokum

Thu

4/23

 
 
 
 
 
 

Open 
5:30
Monument 
Oppo Like Taco vs. Mugs 
Co-Ed
3:30
Tutt Science
Throbbing Wood and His Merry Men vs. FU ZULU
4:30
Tutt Science
The Rockford Peaches vs. Colonel Angus
3:30
Armstrong
 Rave Ruth vs. Phi Gamma Fellas
4:30
Armstrong
Jun Mama's Bakery vs. SoftBalls 
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT

Mon

4/27

 
 
 
 
 
 
 Co-ed
 
 
 
3:30
Armstrong
G2: Rave Ruth vs. Smokum 
4:30
Armstrong
 G6: We Only Make it to Second Base vs. WG2
5:30
Armstrong
 G3: Mind and Body vs. Colonel Angus 
6:30
Armstrong
 G7: Bangers and Mash vs. WG3
3:30
Tutt Science
 G4: Softballs vs. FU ZULU
4:30
Tutt Science
 G8: Throbbing Wood & His Merry Men vs. WG4
 5:30
 Tutt Science
 G1: Jun Mama's Bakery vs. #seniorsdontcry
6:30
Tutt Science
 G5: The Rockford Peaches vs. WG1

Tue

4/28

 
 
 
Open
3:30
Monument
 
 Co-ed
 
3:30
Armstrong
 
4:30
Armstrong
 
5:30
Armstrong
 
6:30
Armstrong
 
3:30
Tutt Science
 
4:30
Tutt Science
 
5:30
Tutt Science
 G11: LG1 vs. LG8
6:30
Tutt Science
 G10: LG4 vs. LG5

Wed

4/29

 
 
 
Open
 
4:30
Monument
 
5:30
Monument
 
 Co-ed
 
5:30
Tutt Science
G12: LG2 vs. LG7 
6:30
Tutt Science
 G9: LG3 vs. LG6

Thu

4/30

 
 
 
 
 Open
 
3:30
 
 Monument 
Co-ed
3:30
Armstrong
 G13: WG5 vs. WG6
4:30
Armstrong
 G14: WG7 vs. WG8
5:30
Armstrong
 
6:30
Armstrong
 

Mon

5/4

 
 
 
 Co-ed
 
4:30
Tutt Science
G16: WG11 vs. WG12 
5:30
Tutt Science
G18: WG16 vs. LG13
4:30
Armstrong
G15: WG9 vs. WG10
5:30
Armstrong
G17: WG15 vs. LG14

Tue

5/5

 
 
 
Open
3:30
Monument
 
 Co-ed
3:30
Armstrong
G19: WG13 vs. WG14 
4:30
Armstrong   G20: WG17 vs. WG18

Wed

5/6

 
 
 
Open
 
3:30
Monument
 
4:30
Monument
 
5:30
Monument
 
 Co-ed
3:30
Armstrong
G21: LG19 vs. WG20 
4:30
Armstrong
 

Thu

5/7

 Open
3:30
Monument
 
Co-ed  
3:30
 ArmstrongChamp Game: WG19 vs. WG21 
4:30
Armstrong
 If Necessary Game