Skip to main content area Skip to institutional navigation Skip to sub-navigation

Schedule

All games take place in the Schlessman Natatorium, El Pomar Sports Complex.

2016-2017 POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT BRACKET

DAY/DATE
TIME
TEAMS
BLOCK 7
Mon, 3/27
 
 
7:45
CCRayak v. Ocean Water
8:45
Lube My Tube v. Skinny Pete and the Juicy Jellies
9:45Two Goals One Cup v. Daddies
Tue, 3/28
 
7:45
Clean Your Tube v. FU Zulu
8:45
Get Wet v. Renewed Raptors
9:45
Waterpolo Pals v. CC Nordwhals Floating Circus
Wed, 3/29
 
 
7:45
Great White Shart v. The Streaking Tigers
8:45
Sufganyolos v. Skinny Pete and the Juicy Jellies
9:45
CCRayak Two Goals One Cup
Thu, 3/30
 
 
7:45
Lube My Tube v. CC Nordwhals Floating Circus
8:45
Get Wet v. Daddies
9:45
Waterpolo Pals v. FU Zulu
Mon, 4/3
 
 
7:45
Waterpolo Pals v. Skinny Pete and the Juicy Jellies
8:45
Ocean Water v. Renewed Raptors
9:45
Get Wet v. The Streaking Tigers
Tue, 4/4
 
 
7:45
Lube My Tube v. Sufganyolos
8:45
Clean Your Tube v. CC Nordwhals Floating Circus
9:45
CCRayak v. Daddies
Wed, 4/5
 
 
7:45
Waterpolo Pals v. Sufganyolos
8:45
Ocean Water v. The Streaking Tigers
Thu, 4/6
 
 
8:45
Dominate or Drown v. Great White Shart
9:45
Lube My Tube v. Daddies
Mon, 4/10
 
 
7:45
Great White Shart v. CC Nordwhals Floating Circus
8:45
Waterpolo Pals v. Lube My Tube
Tue, 4/11
 
 
7:45
Renewed Raptors v. Sufganyolos
8:45
Dominate or Drown v. Daddies
9:45
CCRayak v. The Streaking Tigers
Wed, 4/12
 
 
7:45
Ocean Water v. FU Zulu
8:45
Get Wet v. CC Nordwhals Flying Circus
9:45
 Dominate or Drown v. Lube My Tube
Thu, 4/13
 
 
7:45
The Streaking Tigers v. Renewed Raptors
8:45
Waterpolo Pals v. Daddies
9:45
Great White Shart v. Ocean Water
BLOCK 8
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
Mon, 4/24 
8:45
Great White Shart v. Lube My Tube
Tue, 4/25
 
 
7:45
Renewed Raptors v. Ocean Water
8:45
Waterpolo Pals v. CC Nordwhals Flying Circus
9:45
The Streaking Tigers v. Sufganyolos
Thu, 4/27
 
 
7:45
Daddies v. Great White Shart
8:45
FU Zulu v. The Streaking Tigers
Mon, 5/1
7:45
Ocean Water v. Daddies
8:45
Water Polo Pals v. FU Zulu
Tue, 5/2
 
 
7:45
Lube My Tube v. Great White Shart
8:45
CC Nordwhals Flying Circus v. The Streaking Tigers
Thu, 5/4
 
7:45
Waterpolo Pals v. The Streaking tigers
8:45
Ocean Water v. Lube My Tube
Mon, 5/8 
8:45
Lube My Tube v. The Streaking Tigers
9:45
FU Zulu v. Daddies
Wed, 5/10
7:45
The Streaking Tigers v. FU Zulu
Thu, 5/11
8:45
Daddies v. TBD