Skip to main content area Skip to institutional navigation Skip to sub-navigation


Jake Hoffman

Class of 2014  

Major: Biology      

Extra Curriculars: Ultimate Frisbee, Dance



Davis Tutt

Class of 2015

Major: Art History

Minor: Undeclared Museum Studies

Extra Curriculars: CCSGA At-Large Representative, Colorado College Young Republicans, Fine Arts Center Intern



Emily Glaser

Class of 2014

Major: Film and New Media Studies

Extra Curriculars: Orchestra and Fiddle




Merruth Barriault

Class of 2014

Minor: Political Science

Extracurriculars: Club Soccer

Mollie Hayden

Co-Chair of the Honor Council

Class of 2014

Major: Environmental Policy

Extracurriculars: Local Living LLC, Varsity Track and Field 


Jedediah Doane

Class of 2014

Major: Biology and Biochemistry

Extracurriculars: Tour Guide, Ultimate Frisbee, Health Professions, FUCC, FOOT trip leader, Blue Key Honor Society



Elliot Mamet

Class of 2015

Major: Political Science

Extra Curriculars: Student Government,  RA, band, orchestra, debate team, strategic planning committee member, IM sports




Virginia Logue

Class of 2015

Major: Biology

Extracurriculars: Varsity Lacrosse, RA, Pre-Vet




Mark Riley

Class of 2014

Major: Philosophy

Extracurriculars: Tour Guide, Writing Center Tutor, Dance, Intramural Sports

Nicholas Stephans

Class of 2014

Major: Biochemistry

Extra Curriculars: Skiing, Fishing, Trumpet





Maria Mulligan-Buckmiller

Class of 2015

Major: Neuroscience

Extra Curriculars: Pre-Health Professions Club, Sophomore Class Committee, Residential Life, IM Sports



Alex Langstaff

Co-Chair of the Honor Council

Class of 2014

Major: History

Extra Curriculars: Roosevelt Institute; District Attorney Intern; ORC; Cooking







Christiana Shams

Class of 2014

Major: Environmental Science

Extra Curriculars: Resident Advisor, telemark skiing and being outside




Andie Estella 

Class of 2015

Major: Classics Minor: Spanish Language

Extra Curriculars: Central Planning Committee, Club Softball, Sophomore Class Committee, Tutor with the Children's Literacy Center




Aleyah Goins 

Class of 2016

Major: Undeclared  Minor:Spanish

Extra Curriculars: Equestrian team, BreakOut, NASU, IM Sports



Alejandro Salazar

 Class of 2016

Majors: Political Science and Biology

Extra Curriculars: SOMOS, BSU, First-Gen, MAPS, and climbing






Kelsey Smith

Class of 2015 

Major: Math (pre-med)

Extra Curriculars: CC Swim team, GlobeMed, Pre-Health Professionals Club, Early Birds tutor.




Ansel Carpenter 

Class of 2016

Major: Political Science;  Minor: Film Studies

Extra Curriculars: Catalyst reporter; African marimba



James Lonergan 

Class of 2016

Major: Undeclared

Extra Curriculars: Varsity basketball; intramural referee 




Jacob Walden 

Class of 2016

Major: Undeclared

Extra Curriculars: Debate, Writing Center, Piano, Choir, Communications Manager for CCSGA




Lauren Bieber 

Class of 2016
Major: Undeclared Minor: spanish
Extra Curriculars: Orchestra, Pre-vet


Garrett Arthur Cry 

Class of 2015

Major: Undeclared

Men's Swimming and Diving Team

Extra Curriculars: Glass House, Concert Band and Collegium Musicum



Beza Taddess 

Class of 2015

Major: Sociology; Minor: Global Health, Asian studies 

Extra Curriculars: Public for Black student Union, RA, Refugee Assistance Program, Worner Desk 







Sari Lasem 

Class of 2015

Major: Art Studio





Contact Us

If you have any questions, or if you wish to report a suspected Honor Code violation, please don't hesitate to contact either Honor Council Co-Chair.

Student Co-Chairs:

Lauren Bieber '16

Ansel Carpenter '16

Faculty Advisors:

Eve Grace, Political Science
(719) 389-6538

Susan Ashley, History
(719) 389-6529