Skip to main content area Skip to sub-navigation
Skip to main content
See Who Attended

Class of 1961

Diana Garrett
Bill Goodacre
Ken Hartwell
Crystal Rapp Horne
Cheewa (Patti) James
Bob Pickard
Robert Poole
Carol Herndon Race
Geoff Race
Annie Hereford Rohrbach-Walker
Bob Selig
Cecilia Travis
Kent Vick

Class of 1962

Trish Adams
Sue Hoyt Aiken
Gail Bundy
Dottie Bush Combs
Jim Combs
Jeannette Cosby
Ina Begerow Dalsemer
Bob Hamel
Abett Icks
Barbara Bazata Kendall
Toni Larson
Mardi Leland
Diane Elliott McConnell
Stanley Moskal
Doug Norberg
Archie Prestayko
Oscar Soule
John Thiessen
Judy Alt Urban
Ted Worcester

Class of 1963

Barbara Tolley Ashford
Charlie Campbell
Honie Wilson Crandall
Arthur Dana
Tom Darden
Andrew Durham
Ben Eastman
Michael Grace
Susan Gerard Hilb
Ben Lewis
Carol Fisher Minelli
Mike Minelli
Janet Toliver Moskal
Malika Julia Thomas Oudes
Rob Pittaway
Jake Rivard
Bill Stafford
Donald Stouffer

Class Giving Goals & Progress

1961, 1962, and 1963 Class Gift
Class Gift Goal: $195,000
Class Gift Progress: $99,844

Participation Goal: 35% or 167 donors
Participation Progress: 33% or 164 donors

1961-1963 Donor Roll

1961

Please allow a week from signature or receipt for your documented gift or bequest to be reflected on the donor roll. Names will be updated after Thanksgiving during the week of Nov. 27. Last updated: 11/13/17

Charles Allen
Nort Bain
Nancy Barber (Booth)
Jean Bucciarelli (Manly)
Ida-Anne Clarke (Hopper)
Tina Daly (Stonorov)
Betty Diamond (Burgoon)
Bob Edwards
Tony Fisher
Mary Jane Fitzpatrick (Watson)
Jean Fricks-Glenn (Wilfong)
Libby Gessley (Tucker)
Bill Goodacre
Mike Gustin
Ken Hartwell
Tucker Heitman
Siggi Hepp-Dax (Hepp)
Nancy Hubbard (Salmon)
Jim Lombard
Bob McConnell
Lynne Murdie-Shoemaker (Elsea)
Daniel Norton
Bob Pickard
Tom Price
Carol Race (Herndon)
Geoff Race
Jack Real
Maris Riegel (Gatchet)
Annie Rohrbach-Walker (Hereford)
Sandra Roth (Jennings)
Judy Sands (Stander)
Bob Schock
Bob Selig
Woods Sinclair
Lorinda Taylor
Al Thompson
Karen Utley (Legg)
Ann Veatch (Bender)
Hugh Weed
Carla Wright (Sperling)

1962

Please allow a week from signature or receipt for your documented gift or bequest to be reflected on the donor roll. Names will be updated after Thanksgiving during the week of Nov. 27. Last updated: 11/13/17

Gordon Aamoth
Sue Aiken (Hoyt)
Patricia Avery (McGrath)
Rusty Bastedo
Emery Bayley
Ron Biondini
Stewart Bliss
Rollie Booma
Jeannine Bramwell (Kocher)
Gail Bundy
Dottie Combs (Bush)
Jim Combs
Jeanne Cosby
Jim Curphy
Ina Dalsemer (Begerow)
Suzanne de Josselin de Jong (Curlin)
Clark Denny
Jim Dunlop
Jim Dyson
Carol Fisher (Smith)
Nora Fisher
Ron Garvin
Bob Hamel
Linda Hogan (Rork)
Abett Icks
Jackie Ives (Theis)
Marcia Johnson (Moses)
Will Johnson
Jane Kearns (Grothaus)
Barbara Kendall (Bazata)
Francie Koerner (Glasscock)
Dave Krell
Toni Larson
Ned Lawrence
Mardi Leland
Carol Marshall (Hammond)
Diane McConnell (Elliott)
Kay McNamara (Anderson)
KeeKee Minor
Tim Moe
Jerry Moore
Stan Moskal
Gwen Myers (Salisbury)
Doug Norberg
Jerry Northern
Steve Peacock
Sue Peacock (Marple)
Betsy Peck (Foote)
Archie Prestayko
Bettie Ragains (Dyer)
Thomas Rivers
Mike Sobel
Oscar Soule
John Stickney
Penny Taylor (Davidson)
Jim Wexels
Bob Williams
Ted Worcester
Stan Zagrodnik

1963

Please allow a week from signature or receipt for your documented gift or bequest to be reflected on the donor roll. Names will be updated after Thanksgiving during the week of Nov. 27. Last updated: 11/13/17

Jim Bellis
Barbie Bluck (Wadell)
Julie Bohlke
Newell Bossart
Nick Bourg
Patricia Boyle
Sandra Cadieu (Weir)
Charlie Campbell
Linda Kay Castleton (Pierce)
Tom Darden
Andrew Durham
Kathryn Durham (Berthrong)
Ben Eastman
John Ebey
Bruce Franklin
Michael Grace
Robert Graham
Judith Harper (Coles)
Susan Hilb (Gerard)
David Hite
Karen Hynds (Clausen)
Sara Igyarto (Harrell)
Trev Jones
Dan Ketchum
John Kuglin
Ben Lewis
Karen Matjasko (Bessesen)
Carol Minelli (Fisher)
Mike Minelli
Joe Moore
Jan Moskal (Toliver)
Betsy Norwood (Campbell)
Malika Oudes (Thomas)
Ed Parker
Alice Petrich (Parsons)
Rob Pittaway
Stephen Porter
Susan Potterat (Block)
Max Power
Ann Ramsey (Seely)
Lee Ray
Ruth Richards (Richardson)
John Rinderknecht
Jake Rivard
Leigh Rosoff (Rainey)
Ann Scarboro (Armstrong)
Jim Scarboro
Isabel Shanahan (Williams)
Jim Shumaker
Fred Singleton
Brad Snyder
Bill Stafford
Brett Stearns
Donald Stouffer
Gary Summers
Peigi Szvetecz (Benham)
Heather Thomas (Kirk)
Judy Trujillo (Cookingham)
Hank Van Arsdale
Pete Webster
Kay Weed (Mathews)
Peter Weed
Don Wolfgang


Give Now

Class of 1961, 1962, and 1963, 55th Reunion

See photos from the 55th reunion.

Reunion Events

Friday, Oct. 13
5-7 p.m.
Fall Museum Exhibition Opening Reception (with Raven Chacon, CC Faculty, and CC Staff), Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center, 30 W. Dale St.

7:30 p.m.
Group Seating, Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery by Ken Ludwig, Main Stage, Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center, 30 W. Dale St.

Saturday, Oct. 14
6-9 p.m.
Classes of 1961, 1962, and 1963 Reunion Reception and Served Dinner, Loomis Lounge, Loomis Hall, 1104 N. Cascade Ave.

Sunday, Oct. 15
9-10 a.m.
Classes of 1961, 1962, and 1963 Reunion Breakfast,
Home of Michael '63 and Susan Grace

Your 55th Reunion Committee

Gail Bundy ’62, P‘86
Dottie Bush Combs ‘62
Ina Begerow Dalsemer ’62, P’85, P’92
Ben Eastman ’63, P’93
Ben Lewis ’63
Stanley Moskal ’62, P’83
Carol Herndon Race ’61, P’88
Geoff Race ’61, P’88
Annie Hereford Rohrbach ’61, co-chair
Bob Selig ’61, co-chair
Isabel Williams Shanahan ’63
Oscar Soule ’62, P’96, co-chair
Bill Stafford ’63, P’00, co-chair

Lost Classmates

Help us find the following lost classmates.
Send updates to reunions@coloradocollege.edu.

Lost Classmates

Lost Classmates

Class of 1961
Thomas Witter Alexander
David Wise Allen
Mario Franco Amadio
Christopher L. Angell
Kathleen Ruth Condos
Bonnie Belle Goddard (Whiteleather)
Peter Daniel Henkels
Diane M. Scott (Mortensen)

Class of 1962
Carol Bisell (Myers)
Mary Jane Brown (Anderson)
Sharon Louisa Carlson
Mary Linda Endlich (Butchofsky)
Evan William Evans
Mary Carol Figge
Robert David Genung
Benjamin S. Lochridge
Dorine Anne Smith
Sarah Jane Snead
William E. Yeager

Class of 1963
Michael D. Anderson
Athenia Marie Athey
Alice Barnes (Brooks)
Patrick W. B. Chapman
Ruth Reid (Walsh)
James Meredith Swann

Questions?

EverTrue: CC Network

Find your friends and classmates just in time for your class reunion! For more information, see our FAQs .