Skip to main content area Skip to sub-navigation
Skip to main content
QRC dini's surface

Tutoring Schedule

Spring 2019 - Block 8

2-4pm 4-6pm 6-8pm 8-10pm
Sunday M/CS-Sam K.
Ch/MB-Melanie

P/M/CS-Kate
Ch/MB-Jerrica
CS/M-Lauren


Ch-Mia
P/M-João


CS-Clara
M-Sam L.
E/M-Jacob

Monday

M/E-Maitreyi

Ch/MB-Melanie
P/M-Travis

CS-Sophia
E/M-Spencer
Ch-Bradley


P/M-Nick M.

Tuesday
M-Haley


Ch/MB-Maddie
E/M-Maitreyi



P/M-Jack
CS-Viktor



E/M-Jacob
CS-Viktor


Wednesday

M/CS-Sam K.

E/M-Jordan
Ch-Nick H.
Ch/MB-Jerrica
CS-Daniel (3rd Wed)
P/M-Pan
CS-Ely (2nd Wed 9-10)
CS-Daniel (3rd Wed)
Thursday M-Haley

P/M-Luke
Ch/MB-Emma
E/M-Anna
CS-Darryl
P/M-João
E/M-Spencer

CS-Oliver
Ch-Alex

QRC Tutors, Academic Year 2018-2019

Mathematics:  Alex Sanchez, Anna Brent, Beau Burns, Bradley Thomas, Clara Richter, Ella Tulchinsky, Haley Colgate, Jack Schrott, Jacob Miller, Jerrica Bauer, Joao Freitas, Jordan Stern, Kelli Sullivan, Lauren Stierman, Luke Strohbehn, Mac Millard, Maitreyi Menon, Malcolm Gabbard, Natalie Gubbay, Nathan Agarwal, Nick Merritt, Rory Lowe, Sam Kottler, Sam LeBlanc, Sasha Carney, Sophie Aiken, Spencer Key, Travis Aerenson

Chemistry:  Alex Sanchez, Becki Sandvos, Bradley Thomas, Emma Antall, Ines Siepmann, Jake Shapiro, Jerrica Bauer, Mac Millard, Madeline Smith, Madie Alexander, Maxwell Viega, Melanie Mandell, Mia Dobbin, Nick Humphrey, Nisha Venkateswaran, Savannah Snell, Seneca Griffin, Simone Hall, Seneca Griffin, Zac Schulman

Physics: Jack Schrott, Joao Freitas, Kate Barnes, Luke Strohbehn, Nathan Agarwal, Nick Merritt, Pan Tan, Rory Lowe, Sophie Aiken, Travis Aerenson

Molecular Biology: Becki Sandvos, Emma Antall, Jerrica Bauer, Mac Millard, Madeline Smith, Madie Alexander, Maxwell Viega, Melanie Mandell, Mia Dobbin, Nisha Venkateswaran, Savannah Snell, Simone Hall, Zac Schulman

Economics: Anna Brent, Beau Burns, Ella Tulchinsky, Hannah Bollen, Jacob Miller, Jordan Stern, Maitreyi Menon, Malcolm Gabbard, Natalie Gubbay, Spencer Key, Urja Risal

Computer Science:  Beau Carlborg, Clara Richter, Darryl Filmore, Jack Schrott, Kate Barnes, Kelli Sullivan, Lauren Stierman, Nick Merritt, Oliver Jones, Sam Kottler, Sasha Carney, Seneca Griffin, Sophia Quick

Neuroscience: Nisha Venkateswaran, Simone Hall, Zac Schulman

Geology: Steve Getty

Environmental Sciences: Riley Wadehra

Statistics:  Lauren Stierman, Malcolm Gabbard

Excel: Steve Getty

SPSS: Steve Getty

Astronomy: Nick Merritt