Skip to main content area Skip to institutional navigation Skip to sub-navigation
QRC dini's surface

Tutoring Schedule

Spring 2016 - Block 8 

Location/ Time

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

2-4 pm

M-Ganesh

C/B-Karen

C/B-Truc

M-Beini

M-Austin

M-Melissa

M-Erin

4-6 pm

P-David Bai

E-Ganesh

C/B-Spencer

M/E-Ganesh

C/B-Emma

M-Matt

P-Tom

C/B-Spencer

M/E-Ganesh

C/B-Emma

E-Collin

C/B-Willy

6-8 pm

M-Austin

P-Maddie

C/B-Lara

M/P-Nate

E-Adria

C/B-Karen

M-Jamie

E-Adria

C/B-Tia

E-Adria

C/B-Jackie

M/P-Olivia

C/B-Jackie

M/E-Susie

8-10 pm

M-Paul

C/B-Lara

P-Nick

M-Paul

C/B-Spencer

M-Olivia

P-Maddie

C/B-Julia

M/P-Paul

E-Austin

C/B-Qiu

M-Olivia

P-Jamie

C/B-Johnny

TUTORS

Mathematics:  JJ Calhoun, Bara Hanzalova, Nate Mankovich, Jordan Rudman, Gillian Hyde, Olivia Chandrasekhar, Toan Luong, Anubrat Prasai, Aabhu Khadka, Alec Sheffield, Anastassia Doktorova, Annika Hanson, Bob Kuo, Eden VanDevanter, Hanbo Shao, Jiawen Qi, Maddie Lucey, Nick Crews, Rowan Kowalsky, Sarah Reeve, Soeren Walls, Susie Frechter, Teddy Corwin

Chemistry: Terrell Blei, Karen Chui, Jay Hartman, Truc Pham, Ingrid Wilt, Alec Sheffield, Eden VanDevanter, Hoang Pham, Jarod Rutledge, Julia Lauzon, Maddie Walden, Qiu Wu, Sarah Barker, Tori Andrewson

Physics: Bara Hanzalova, Zoe Pierrat, David Bai, Maddie Lucey, Maddie Walden, Nick Crews, Olivia Chandrasekhar, Rowan Kowalsky

Biology: Terrell Blei, Karen Chui, Jay Hartman,  Jordan Rudman, Alec Sheffield, Cheryn Aouaj, Julia Lauzon, Qiu Wu, Sarah Barker

Economics:  Toan Luong, Anubrat Prasai, Aabhu Khadka, Annika Hanson, Jiawen Qi, Susie Fretcher, Teddy Corwin

Computer Science:  Gillian Hyde, Rebecca Watson, Bob Kuo, David Bai, Grant Mitchell, Jack Borthwick, Nick Crews, Soeren Walls

Neuroscience: Karen Chui, Ben Coldwell, Sarah Barker, Alec Sheffield

Geology: Steve Getty

Statistics:  

Excel: JJ Calhoun, Steve Getty,  Truc Pham,  Jordan Rudman, Nate Mankovich

Minitab: Jordan Rudman

SPSS: Karen Chui, Steve Getty

Astronomy: Maddie Lucey