Skip to main content area Skip to institutional navigation

Theatre & Dance Department

2017-2018 Dance Course Grid

 

ProfessorBlock 1Block 2Block 3Block 4Half BlockBlock 5Block 6Block 7Block 8

WOMACK

DA/TH200 Topics: Making Space

DS 105 Beg. Dance

(N. Studio, M,W,F 1:00-2:30)

DA221 Choreography

(Gym 9am-12)

 DS 106 Beg. Dance

(N. Studio, M,W,F 1:00-2:30)

 

DA 425 DanSix

DA 125 Body in Motion 

DS 223 Improv.

(Cossitt Gym, M/,W, 3:00-4:30)

HERMINJARD

 

DS 306 Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary Dance

(M/T/TH 4:30-6)  

DS 406 Advanced Contemporary

(M/T/TH 4:30-6)  

  

DS 107 Beg. Dance

(Gym, M/W/F,  1:00-2:30) 

DA 230/FM 216 Video Dance

DS 105 Beginning Dance

DS 105 Beginning Dance

DA 308 Int/Adv. Contemporary Dance

(M/T/Th 3-4:30)

DA 425 DanSix

MERCER  

DS 213 Int. Ballet

(N. Studio, M/W/F, 2:45-4:15)  

DS 214 Int. Ballet

(N. Studio, M/W/F, 2:45-4:15) 

DS 215 Int. Ballet

(N. Studio, M/W/F, 2:45-4:15) 

 DS 416 Advanced Ballet

(N. Studio, M/W/F, 4:30-6:00)

DS 413 Adv. Ballet

(N. Studio, M/W/F, 4:30-6:00)

DS 414 Advanced Ballet

(N. Studio, W/F, 4:30-6:00 

DS 415 Advanced Ballet

(N. Studio, W/F, 4:30-6:00) 

DS 216  Int. Ballet

(N. Studio, M/W/F, 2:45-4:15)

KEDHAR

DA 311/RM311/An 208 Cultural Perspectives in Dance 

DA 211/FG 206 Historical Perspectives in Dance 

DA 425 DanSix

DA 200 Topics:/FM 200/PA250 Bollywood 

DA 244 Yoga

LASMAWAN

DS 229/PA 208 Balinese Dance

(Packard, M/W, 5:00-6:00

 

DS 230/PA 208  Balinese Dance

(Packard, M/W, 5:00-6:00)  

GOUDIABY

     

 

 

 

  DS 218/RM 219 West African Dance

(Gym T/TH 4:30-6)

    DS 219/RM 219 West African Dance

(Gym M/W 4:30-6)

JULES

DS 231/RM 231: Hip Hop

(Cossit Gym M/W/F 1:30-2)  

          

DS 231: Hip Hop

(Cossit Gym M 1:00-2:30)   

 

DOBSON & RIKER

DS 209 Ballroom Dancing

(Gym Wed 3:30-4:30)

DS 209 Ballroom Dancing

(Gym Wed 3:30-4:30)

ELLIE CORIELL 

DS 243 Qigong 

(CAC Flex Room 1-2:30)

RENNIE HARRIS

DA 200 Topics: Hip Hop and Street DA 425 DanSix