Skip to main content area Skip to block navigation Skip to institutional navigation Skip to sub-navigation
soccerred

Schedule

DAY/DATE
TIME
TEAMS
BLOCK 5
Tue, 1/21
4:15
Small & Mighty vs. Sons of Odin
5:15 Temple of Broom vs. Hold Ma Stick
6:15
Jackalopes on Ice vs. Trinidad Trippies
7:15
Broom-Shaka-Laka vs. Team Rocket Power
8:15
Swamp Donkeys vs. The Old Gregs
9:15
Team Formerly known as Mosecop vs. Broom Goes the Dynamite
Wed, 1/22
10:15
Half Chubbies vs. Narwhals
Thu, 1/23
4:15
Ginger on Ice vs. Jonny's Jiblets
10:15
Orlando Broom Sweepin' vs. Matt Zellin's Wandering Thumbs
Sun, 1/26
 
 
7:00
 Ballstars vs. Nimbus 2000
8:00
Kabroom vs. Hedges Legends
9:00
Team Jibboo vs. SpongeTwo SouthPants
10:00
Broom Shakalaka! vs. Temple of Broom
Mon, 1/27
4:15
MorganGriffins vs. The Janitors
5:15
Cach La Pooter vs. Grow a Pear
Tue, 1/28
 
5:30
Those Weidors from Sub Free vs. The Sweepers
6:30
Kabroom vs. Temple of Broom
7:30
The Swamp Donkeys vs. Matt Zellin's Wandering Thumbs
8:30
Score Today Score Tonight vs. Jonny's Jiblets
9:30
The Narwhals vs. SpongeTwo SouthPants
10:30
 Team Jibboo vs. The Janitors
Wed, 1/29
10:15
 Broom-Shaka-Laka vs. Broom Goes the Dynamite
Thu, 1/30
4:15
Broom goes the Dynamite vs. Grow a Pear
10:15
Orlando Broom Sweepin' vs. Cach La Pooter
Sun, 2/2
 
 
7:00
NO GAMES
8:00
DUE TO THE
9:00
SUPER
10:00
BOWL
Mon, 2/3
4:15
Broom Goes the Dynamite vs. Team Rocket Power
5:15
The Old Gregs vs. The Sweepers
Tue, 2/4
5:30
Half Chubbies vs. Those Weirdos from Sub Free
6:30
Hold Ma Stick vs. Small & Mighty
7:30
Team Jibboo vs. Jonny's Jiblets
8:30
Temple of Broom vs. Matt Zelin & the Wandering Pants
9:30
SpongeTwo SouthPants vs. Kabroom
10:30
Hedges Ledges vs. The Janitors
Wed, 2/5
10:15
Trinidad Trippies vs. Broom Shaka Laka
Thu, 2/6
4:15
Team Rocket Power vs. Swamp Donkeys
10:15
The Old Gregs vs. Team Formerly Known as Mosecop
Sun, 2/9
7:00
Broom Goes the Dynamite vs. Sons of Odin
8:00
Narwhals vs. Those Weirdos from Sub Free
9:00
Cash La Pooter vs. Ginger on Ice
10:00
Grow a Pear vs. Orlando Broom Sweepin'
BLOCK 6
Mon, 2/17


4:15
Jonny's Jiblets vs. Cash La Pooter
5:15 Hedges Ledges vs. Grow a Pear
Tue, 2/18
5:30
Kabroom vs. The Janitors
6:30 SpongeTwo SouthPants vs. Matt Zelin & the Wandering Thumbs
7:30 Team Jibboo vs. Temple of Broom
8:30 Broom Shaka Laka vs. The Sweepers
9:30 Sons of Odin vs. Team Formerly Known as Mosecop
10:30 Score Today Score Tonight vs. The Old Gregs
Wed, 2/19
10:15
Trinidad Trippies vs. Team Rocket Power
Thu, 2/20
4:15
 The Old Gregs vs. Trinidad Trippies
10:15
Broom Goes the Dynamite vs. The Swamp Donkeys
Sun, 2/23
6:45
Small & Mighty vs. Score Today Score Tonight
7:45 Hedges Ledges vs. Jonny's Jiblets
8:45 Matt Zelin & the Wandering Thumbs vs. The Narwhals
9:45 The Swamp Donkeys vs. Grow a Pear
Mon, 2/24
  
   
Post Season Tournament
Tue, 2/255:30 #16 Team Formerly Known as Mosecop vs. #17 The Sweepers
6:30 #9 Sons of Odin vs. #8 Broom Shaka Laka
 7:30 #5 Jonny's Jiblets vs. #12 Temple of Broom
 8:30 #13 Score Today Score Tonight vs. #4 Swamp Donkeys
 9:30 #3 Broom Goes the Dynamite vs. #14 Trinidad Trippies
 10:30 #11 SpongeTwo SouthPants vs. #6 Hedges Ledges
Wed, 2/2610:15#1 The Narwhals vs. Sweepers
Thu, 2/27
4:15#7 The Janitors vs. #10 The Old Gregs
Sun, 3/2
6:45#15 Team Rocket Power vs. #2 Hold Ma Stick
7:45 Broom Shaka Laka vs.Narwhals
8:45 Jonny's Jiblets vs. Swamp Donkeys
9:45 Broom Goes the Dynamite vs. Hedges Ledges
Mon, 3/3
4:15
The Janitors vs.  Hold Ma Stick
5:15 Broom Shaka Laka vs. Jonny's Jiblets
Tue, 3/4
5:30
Broom Goes the Dynamite vs.Hold Ma Stick
Thu, 3/6
10:30
Hold ma Stick defeated Jonny's Jiblets