Skip to main content area Skip to block navigation Skip to institutional navigation Skip to sub-navigation
soccerred

Schedule

Beginner League and
Intermediate League

DAY
DATE
TIME
TEAMS
BLOCK 3
 Mon10/285:30Mind over Body vs. Swan Law
10:30 Flying V vs. Dance Floor Blasters on Ice
Tue
10/295:30Nights Watch vs. On Skates
6:30 The Pipe Layers vs. Your Mom Likes to Squash
7:30 OPEN vs. 2 Girls 1 Puck
8:30 Zamboners vs. Blades of Glory
9:30 Horse on Ice vs. Straight Through Limon
10:30 Master 8 vs. Cod Fish Joe & the Tuna Flavors
Wed10/3010:30Sauce Bosses vs. Hold Ma Stick
Thu
10/31
4:15
Puck Me Sideways vs. The Merlot Lines
10:30
 no game
Sun
11/3
7:00 Trinidad Trippies vs. Dab Sharxxx
8:00 Swarming Leaf Gobblers vs. Team America
9:00 SlipnSliders vs. Triscuits
10:00 What the Puck vs. Failure on Ice
Mon
11/4
4:15
Swan Law vs. Dance Floor Blasters on Ice 
5:15 Mind over Body vs. Sauce Bosses
10:30 Hold Ma Stick vs. Puck Me Sideways
Tue
11/5
5:30Horse on Ice vs. Dab Sharxxx
6:30 The Pipe Layers vs. Blades of Glory
7:30 SlipNSliders vs. What the Puck
8:30 Trinidad Trippies vs. Triscuits
9:30 On Skates vs. 2 Girls 1 Puck
10:30 Master 8 vs. Team America
Wed11/610:30Dance Floor Blasters on Ice vs. The Merlot Lines
Thu
11/7
4:15The Merlot Lines vs. Sauce Bosses
10:30 Swan Law vs. Puck Me Sideways
Sun
11/10
7:00
Swarming Leaf Gobblers vs. Failure on Ice
8:00 Your Mom Likes to Squash vs. Nights Watch
9:00 Zamboners vs. Cod Fish Joe & the Tuna Flavors
10:00 Multiple Scoregasms vs. Straight Through Limon
Mon
11/11
4:15Sauce Bosses vs. Swan Law
5:15 Puck Me Sideways vs. Mind over Body
10:30 Hold Ma Stick vs. Dance Flort Blasters on Ice
Tue
11/12
5:30Swarming Leaf Gobblers vs. SlipNSliders
6:30 Master 8 vs. Failure on Ice
7:30 The Pipe Layers vs. Cod Fish Joe & the Tuna Flavors
8:30 Tinidad Trippies vs. What the Puck
9:30 Zamboners vs. Team America
10:30 Multiple Scoregasms vs. Dab Sharxxx
Wed11/1310:30Hold Ma Stick vs. Swan Law
Thu
11/14
4:15Puck Me Sideways vs. Sauce Bosses
10:30 Your Mom Likes to Squash vs. Blades of Glory
Sun
11/17
7:00 Dance Floor Blasters on Ice vs. Swan Law
8:00 Horse on Ice vs. Triscuits
9:00 Nights Watch vs. 2 Girls 1 Puck
10:00 On Skates vs. Straight Trough Limon
BLOCK 4
Mon
11/25
4:15
 
5:15  
10:30
 
Tue
11/26
5:30 
6:30  
7:30  
8:30  
9:30  
10:30  
Wed11/2710:30 
Mon
12/2
4:15
Sauce Bosses vs. Dance Floor Blasters on Ice
5:15 Hold Ma Stick vs. Puck Me Sideways
10:30
Nights Watch vs. Straight Through Limon
Tue
12/3
5:30On Skates vs. Dab Sharxxx
6:30 Horse on Ice vs. What the Puck
7:30 Multiple Scorgasms vs. Triscuits
8:30 Master 8 vs. SlipNSliders
9:30 Blades of Glory vs. Nights Watch
10:30 The Pipe Layers vs. Team America
Wed12/410:30Sauce Bosses vs. Swan Law
Thu
12/5
10:30Horse on Ice vs. Swarming Leaf Gobblers
Sun
12/8
7:00
Your Mom Likes to Squash vs. Cod Fish Joe & the Tuna Flavors
8:00 2 Girls 1 Puck vs. Straight Through Limon
9:00 Zamboners vs. Failure on Ice 
10:00 Trinidad Trippies vs. Swarming Leaf Gobblers
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
Mon
12/9
4:15
 #2 Hold Ma Stick vs. #3 Puck Me Sideways
5:15 #4 Dance Floor Ice Blasters vs. #5 Swan Law
10:30
 
Tue
12/10
5:30#8 Multiple Scorgasms vs. #9 Swarming Leaf Gobblers
6:30 #5 Your Mom Likes to Squash vs. #12 The Pipe Layers
7:30 #4 What the Puck vs. #13 SlipNSliders
8:30 #3 Zamboners vs. #14 Cod Fish Joe & the Tuna Flavors
9:30 #6 Triscuits vs. #11 On Skates
10:30 #7 Dab Sharxxx vs. #10 Nights Watch
Wed
12/11
10:30#1 Sauce Bosses vs. Swan Law
Thu12/124:15Hold Ma Stick vs. Swan Law
Sun
12/15
7:00#1 Master 8 vs. Multiple Scorgasms
8:00 The Pipe Layers vs. SlipNSliders
9:00 Zamboners vs. Triscuits
10:00 #2 2 Girls 1 Puck vs. Dab Sharxxx
Mon12/164:30Multiple Scorgasms vs. Pipe Layers
5:30 Zamboners vs. Dab Sharxxx
Tue12/175:30Pipe Layers vs. Dab Sharxxx